Location Map for Murrumbidgee Landcare Groups

Click on your area of the map to find details on your local Landcare Group and Local Landcare Coordinator.

Murrumbidgee Landcare Group Members

Bidgee Irrigation Region:

Jessie McPherson -Local Landcare Coordinator, Narrandera

M:0438 406 417 E: jmcpherson@mli.org.au

Narranderra Landcare Group

Narranderra Landcare Group

Facebook

Website

 

Murrumbidgee Field Naturalists

Murrumbidgee Field Naturalists

Facebook 

Website

Email: murrumbidgeefieldnaturalists@gmail.com  

Yanco Creek and Tributaries Advisory Council (YACTAC)

Irrigation Research and Extension Committee (IREC)

Landcare Groups that aren’t active at the moment

    • Coleambally Irrigation
    • Coleambally Landcare Group
    • Viridis Ag

Bidgee North Region:

Annika Colenso – Local Landcare Coordinator, Wagga Wagga

M: 0429 458 717 E: acolenso@mli.org.au 

Coolamon Landcare Group

Coolamon Landcare Group

Facebook 

Website

 

Middle Billabung Landcare

Wagga Wagga Urban Landcare Group

Wagga Wagga Urban Landcare Group

Facebook

Website

Email: exec@wwul.org.au

 

Junee Regenerative Landcare Network

Junee Regenerative Landcare Network

Facebook 

Website

Bidgee Hill Tops:

Julie Roberts – Local Landcare Coordinator, Harden

M: 0478 606 763 E: jroberts@mli.org.au

Young District Landcare Group

Young District Landcare Group

Facebook 

Website

Email: ydl2594@gmail.com

 

Harden-Murrumburrah Landcare Group

Harden-Murrumburrah Landcare Group

Facebook

Instagram

Website

Email: harden.landcare@gmail.com

Muttama Creek Landcare Group

Muttama Creek Landcare Group

Facebook

Website

Email: muttamalandcare@gmail.com

 

Landcare Groups that aren’t active at the moment

Bidgee Mid Region:

Brittany Hicks – Local Landcare Coordinator, Temora

M: 0427 559 635 E: bhicks@mli.org.au

Temora Landcare and Sustainability Network

Temora Landcare and Sustainability Network

Facebook 

Email: temoralandcare@gmail.com

 

Grogan Landcare Group

Grogan Landcare Group

Landcare Groups that aren’t active at the moment

Bidgee Valleys Region:

Rachel Cullen – Local Landcare Coordinator, Tumut

M: 0428 913 115  E: rcullen@mli.org.au

Kyeamba Valley Landcare Group

Kyeamba Valley Landcare Group

Website

Tarcutta Valley Landcare Group

Tarcutta Valley Landcare Group

Facebook

Websight

Bidgee High Lands Region:

Leigh Mathieson – Local Landcare Coordinator, Tumut

M: 0428 616 350 E: lmathieson@mli.org.au

Batlow Environment Network

Batlow Environment Network

Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Riverina Highlands Landcare Group

Riverina Highlands Landcare Group

Facebook

Website

Group Email: riverinahighlandslandcare@gmail.com

 

Tumut Landcare Nursery

Tumut Landcare Nursery

Website: Tumut Landcare Nursery

Facebook: Tumut Landcare Nursery

Email: tumutlandcarenursery@gmail.com
Phone: 0427 568 131

Address: 5 Gocup Rd, Tumut NSW 2720

Landcare Groups that aren’t active at the moment

Bidgee South Region:

Kathy Tenison – Local Landcare Coordinator, Wagga Wagga

M:0428 396 826 E: ktenison@mli.org.au

Easten Riverina Landcare

Hover Box Element

Website 

Bidgee West Region:

Jenny Dwyer – Local Landcare Coordinator, Hay

M:0428 549 647 E: jdwyer@mli.org.au

Hay Plains Landcare

Hay Plains Landcare

Facebook

Website

Email: landcarehayplains@gmail.com